fbpx

Homeschool Sports Teams

Homeschool Sports Teams

Often homeschool families feel they need to turn to their local public schools in order to participate in sports, this is not the case. There are many opportunities for homeschool students to participate on athletic teams all over Indiana. The teams listed here are primarily made up of homeschool families. These teams are not associated with or sponsored by the IAHE. This information is provided here to help you and your athlete get connected with a homeschool sports team in your area.

If your homeschool team is not represented click below to add your information.

Submit Homeschool Sports Team or Program Information

Homeschool Sports Team

To help gather information on homeschool sports teams throughout Indiana.
  • What type sport is this team
  • What region is your team located?
  • Please list the website if your team has one
  • List the name of the contact person, email address, and phone number
  • Please list the Facebook link if your team has one
  • Any additional information you would like to share with us, ie what ages does your serve, team description, ect...

Archery

Evansville Hornets (Evansville) R17

For more information visit

Evansville Hornets

Baseball Teams

Bowling Green Baseball (Clay) R12

For more information visit

Bowling Green Baseball

Fort Wayne Crusaders (Fort Wayne) R3

For more information visit

Go Crusaders

or email

Brad Hinsky

Kings Baseball Club (Indianapolis) R9

For more information visit

Go Kings

Indy Genesis Baseball (Indianapolis) R9

For more information visit

Go Genesis

Basketball Teams

ACE Warrior Basketball (Angola) R3

For more information visit
Go Warriors

Facebook
Warriors

 

Anderson Sons Basketball (Anderson) R6

For more information visit

Go Sons

Benton Bucks (Goshen) R2

For more information visit

Go Bucks

Bloomington Bobcats (Bloomington) R13

For more information click

Go Bobcats

Columbus Hawks Basketball R13

For more information visit

Go Hawks

Crusaders (Montgomery) R15

For more information email

Go Crusaders

Evansville Racers (Evansville) R17

For more information visit

Go Racers

Fort Wayne Guard Basketball (Fort Wayne) R3

For more information visit

Go Guard

Fort Wayne Hawk Basketball (Fort Wayne) R3
For more information email

Dale Gajewski

Indianapolis Wildcats R9

For more information visit

Go Wildcats 

Indy Genesis (Indianapolis) R9

For more information visit

Indy Genesis

KASH Eagles (Kokomo) R5

For more information visit

Go Eagles

LCHA Royals (LaPorte) R1

For more information visit

Go Royals

Living Water Marlins (Avon) R8

For more information visit

Go Marlins

 

MCAC Wildcats (Mishawaka) R2

For more information visit

Go Wildcats

Noble Whitley Warriors (Columbia City) R3

For more information visit

Go Warriors

or email

Warriors

Northside Lions (Indianapolis) R9

For more information visit

Go Lions

or email

Pete Darge

Northwest Warriors (Indianapolis)

For more information visit

Go Warriors

or email

Mike Kay

Tippecanoe Tornados R4

For more information visit 

Go Tornados

Wabash Valley Warriors (Terre Haute) R12

For more information visit 

Go Warriors

Warsaw Bees R2

For more information email

Johnny Wadkins

Cheer Teams

Crimson Knights Cheerleading (Greenwood/Indianapolis) R9/R10

For more information visit

Go Crimson

or email

Michele Hendrickson

Cross Country/Track

Bloomington Bobcats (Bloomington) R13

For more information visit

Go Bobcats

Body in Training (Noblesville) R6 - Community Club

For more information visit

Body in Training

Homeschool Union Tommies (New Albany) R16

For more information email

Go Tommies

Indy Genesis (Indianapolis) R9

For more information visit

Indy Genesis

LCHA Royals (LaPorte) R1

For more information visit

Go Royals

Lawrence County Christian Warriors (Bedford) R13

For more information email

Go Warriors

MCAC Wildcats (Mishawaka) R2

For more information visit

Go Wildcats

Truth Seekers Homeschool Athletics (Boone) R8

For more information email

Truth Seekers

 

Wisdom Builders Track/Cross Country (Carmel)

For more information visit

Wisdom Builders

Dance Teams

ECHS Flag and Dance Team (Muncie) R7

For more information visit

Go ECHS

Football Teams

Crimson Knights Football (Greenwood/Indianapolis) R9/R10

For more information visit

Go Crimson

or email

David King

Elkhart Eagles (Elkhart) R2

For more information visit

Go Eagles

or email

Ty Biller

Golden Eagles Football (Marion) R9
For more information email

The Gannons

Lions Football (Indianapolis) R9

For more information visit

Go Lions

Tri-State Christian Football League (Fort Wayne) R3 - Community Club

For more information visit

Go Kings

or email

Lynn Swing

Gymnastics Community Clubs

Flip For Fun (Morristown) R11 - Community Club

For more information email

Flip For Fun

or visit Facebook

Flip For Fun Facebook

Gateway Gymnastics Academy (Indianapolis) R9 - Community Club

For more information visit

Gateway Gymnastics

Martial Arts Community Programs

Apex Taekwondo Center (Fishers) R6

For more email

Stephen McEwan

Lions Karate (North Webster) R2

For more information visit

Lions Karate

Mountain Martial Arts & Wellness Center (Carmel) R8

For more information visit

Mountain Martial Arts & Wellness Center

Pilsung ATA Martial Arts (Greenwood) R10

For more information visit

Pilsung ATA Martial Arts

Pyramid Karate (Indianapolis) R9

For more information email

Pyramid Karate

The Way Martial Arts (Indianapolis) R9

For more information email

The Way Martial Arts

Rugby Community Clubs

Zionsville Rugby Football Club R8

For more information:

Zionsville Rugby Football Club

Skiing Community Programs

Snowchasers Ski Club R14

For more information:

SEICHE Ski Club

Soccer Programs

Bloomington Bobcats (Bloomington) R13

For more information visit

Go Bobcats

East Central Strikers FC (Anderson) R6

For more information visit

Go Strikers

East Indy Trailblazers (Greenfield) R11

For more information visit

Go Blazers

Fort Wayne Fusion FC (Fort Wayne) R3

For more information visit

Go Fusion

Indy Genesis (Indianapolis) R9

For more information visit

Indy Genesis

Indy Warriors FC (Indianapolis/Carmel) R9/R6

For more information visit

Go Warriors

Mill Creek Optimist Soccer Club (Clayton) R12

For more information visit

Mill Creek Optimist

Mitigator FC (New Albany) R16

For more information visit

Go Mitigator FC

River City Jaguars (Jeffersonville) R16

For more information visit

Go Jags

Southside Thunder (Greenwood) R10

For more information visit

Go Thunder

Tippecanoe Tornadoes (Frankfort) R4

For more information visit

Go Tornadoes

or email

Tammi Cragun 

Softball Programs

Living Water Marlins (Avon) R8

For more information visit

Living Water Marlins

Swimming Community Clubs

Statewide Swim Team Information

There are several swim team throughout Indiana. We will continue to highlight teams the homeschool students currently participate in, however there might be a team close to you we have not learned about as of yet.

Here is a statewide link for teams all over Indiana!

Just visit Indiana Swimming for more information.

Greenfield Community Aquatic Club RR11

For more information visit

Greenfield Community Aquatic Club

Lawrence County Aquatics R13

For more information visit

Lawrence County Aquatics

Sea Dragons Swimming (Aurora) R14

For more information visit

Sea Dragons

YMCA of Greater Indianapolis R9

Fishers YMCA, Ben Harrison YMCA, Ransburg YMCA, Jordan YMCA, and Irsay YMCA

For more information visit

YMCA of Greater Indianapolis

or email

Paula Hardin

Tennis Community Programs

Tennis Training (Indianapolis) R9

For more information email

Paul Thomas or Amy Mariacher

Tigers Tennis (Carmel) R6

For more information visit

Tiger Tennis

or email

Renee Bognar

Volleyball Programs

Angels Volleyball (Anderson/Muncie) R6/R7

For more information visit

Go Angels Volleyball

 or email

angelsvball@gmail.com

Circle City Cougars (Johnson) R9&10

For more information visit

Circle City Cougars

or Facebook

CCCougars

or email

Kevin Sparks

Crusaders (Montgomery) R15

For more information email

Go Crusaders

Fort Wayne Falcons (Fort Wayne) R3

For more information visit

Go Falcons

or email

Kari Sliger

Goshen Blue Blazers (Goshen) R2

For more information visit

Go Blue

Impact Volleyball (LaPorte) R1

For more information visit

Go Impact

Indy Genesis (Indianapolis) R9
For more information click

Go Genesis

Indy Metro Mustangs (Indianapolis) R9

For more information click

Go Mustangs

KASH Eagles (Kokomo) R5

For more information visit

Go Eagles

KCHE Eagles Volleyball (Warsaw) R2

For more information email

Go Eagles

Lady Warriors Volleyball (Terre Haute) R12
For more information email

Go Lady Warriors

LCHA Royals (LaPorte) R1

For more information visit

Go Royals

MCAC Wildcats (Mishawaka) R2

For more information visit

Go Wildcats

Northwest Storm Homeschool Volleyball (Brownsburg) R8

For more information visit

Go Storm

Tippecanoe Tornadoes (Frankfort) R4

For more information visit

Go Tornadoes

or email

Tornadoes

Wabash Valley Lady Warriors (Terre Haute) R12

For more information email

Lady Warriors

Wrestling Community Clubs

USA Wrestling Club

From here you can enter your zip code or scroll throught their list of clubs to find a USA wrestling club close to you. There are serveral. Since this is a club they are more likely to accept homeschool families.  

 

Carmel USA Wrestling Club

For more information visit

Carmel USA Wrestling Club